Tikal Cafe
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo

Coffee ShopBrooklyn, NY

Tikal Cafe

Closed · opens 8:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 8:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Tikal Cafe
Monday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Local time in Brooklyn: 5:24 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (347) 789-4790 to confirm.

Location & directions

1312 Decatur Street
Brooklyn, NY 11207

About Tikal Cafe

Looking for a coffee shop in Brooklyn? Tikal Cafe is at 1312 Decatur Street, Brooklyn, New York. Our Brooklyn guide covers 3,238 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Tikal Cafe is open 7 days a week, usually 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM.

You can visit for takeout, delivery, and outdoor seating. Offerings include vegetarian options and vegan options.

For questions or orders, call (347) 789-4790.

Quick facts

Category
Coffee Shop
Address
1312 Decatur Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for coffee shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Delivery
  • Outdoor seating

Offerings

  • Vegetarian options
  • Vegan options

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi
  • Restroom
  • Air conditioning

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Tikal Cafe? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Tikal Cafe's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM.

Is Tikal Cafe open on Sunday?

Yes, Tikal Cafe is open on Sundays: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM.

Where is Tikal Cafe located?

Tikal Cafe is located at 1312 Decatur Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207.

What is the phone number of Tikal Cafe?

You can call Tikal Cafe at (347) 789-4790.

Does Tikal Cafe offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Tikal Cafe offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout, delivery, and outdoor seating.

Nearby places

All in Brooklyn

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.